BOARD & COMMITTEES

Squash Ontario Board of Directors


BRUCE MARRISON

president

Nicole Garon

Vice President

Robert Mansbridge

DIRECTOR, FINANCE

STEPHANIE BAZIN

Vice President

Kathy Cowper

Vice President

Gordon campbell

Vice President


COMMITTEES

The standing committees represent a special interest of Squash Ontario. These committees provide expertise, development guidance, monitoring, and sometimes administration of standards, policies and practices of those areas. They represent the best interests of those involved and they promote that special area. As a consequence, Squash Ontario seeks out individuals with the necessary expertise to sit as members of these committees.


JUNIOR COMMITTEE

 

David Morrish
squashismylife@gmail.com

Matt Easingwood
measingwood@whiteoaksresort.com

Patrick Hartunian
hartuniansquashacademy@
gmail.com


Allan Cook
squashdept@ontarioracquetclub.com

Greg Hutner
hutnersquash@gmail.com

Mark Porter
squash@torontolawn.com

Rob Brooks
(905) 760-2220

Bruce Marrison (Board Member)  bruce.marrison@rogers.com

Jamie Nicholls
jnicholls@squashontario.com

DOUBLES COMMITTEE

 

Lolly Gillen (Chair)
lollyg@rogers.com

Pat Richardson (Past Chair)
patrichardson100@gmail.com

Kirsteen Burton
geraldthegorilla@gmail.com

Taylor Fawcett
taylorfawcett@rcyc.ca

Diane Naughton
diane.naughton@gmail.com

Nicole Garon (Board Member)
garon.nicole@gmail.com

Strachan Jarvis
strachan.jarvis@gmail.com

Ed Bracht
edabracht@gmail.com

 

MASTERS COMMITTEE

 

Tony Pitoscia (Chair) 
talcpm@on.aibn.com

Lisa Coates
lcoates@cogeco.ca

Alison Waddington
waddington6@rogers.com

Aaron Rodrigues
arodrigues@glendon.yorku.ca

Robert DeValk
lollyg@rogers.com

Stephanie Bazin
bazinspirit@gmail.com

Dan VanMoorsel
maplecitysq@hotmail.ca

Kathy Cowper (Board Member)
kcowper@mallotcreek.com

OFFICIATING COMMITTEE

 

Murray Harper (Charir)  murrayharper69@gmail.com

Dave Howard (Past Chair)  dave.squash@sympatico.ca

Bob Mansbridge (Board Member)  rwmunit4@gmail.com

Andres Orozco  af.orozco@gmail.com

Mikola Czich  mikola.czich@forces.gc.ca

Simon Hall  simonhall212@gmail.com

Steve Flude  flude@rogers.com

Tony Swift (Double Representative)  tonyswift@rogers.com


Past Presidents of Squash Ontario

Al Scott                  1990 - 1991

Craig Hall               1988 - 1990

John Boynton          1987 - 1988

Anne Smith              1985 - 1987

Robert Smart          1984 - 1985

Jon Lett                  1983 - 1984

Rea Godbold            1982 - 1983

William Peel            1981- 1982

Peter Frost             1979 - 1981

Ian Milne                1978 - 1979

ian stewart            1976 - 1978

 

 

 

janice lardner          2015 - present

Andrew Mount          2013   - 2015

Mark Sachvie            2010 - 2012

TOM CRAIG                 2008 - 2010

Lolly Gillen              2006 - 2008

Stephanie Hewitt      2005  - 2006

Rob Brooks               2002 - 2005

peter ward               1999 - 2002

Ann Gray                  1996 - 1998

Joe Stewart             1993 - 1995

lauren doig             1991 - 1993